Here is the list of the nominees for the North team for the Brea Lions O.C. North-South All-Star Football Game on Friday, July 8th, at Orange Coast College.

* Denotes players selected for the final roster 

Coach: Anthony White, Buena Park 

NORTH NOMINEES: 

ANAHEIM – Joel Montes De Oca (5-11, 185, RB/LB); Brandon Lopez (6-0, 190); Juan Guzman (6-1, 220, DE); Kevin Montoya (5-9, 200, RB/DE)

BOLSA GRANDE – No nominations

BREA OLINDA – Zach Arnold (6-1, 220, FB/LB)*; Brandon Legendre (6-3, 210, DE/TE)*; Malik Campbell (5-10, 185, DB/WR);

BUENA PARK – Elijah Bynum (6-0, 190, RB)*; Zach Taylor (6-0, 187, QB)*; Andrew Mulipola (6-0, 210, LB)*

CANYON –Jason Harman (6-2, 180, QB); Avery Jones (6-0, 220, DE/LB)*; Charlie Treanor (6-1, 190, RB/SS)*; Noah White (6-0, 200, TE); Trace Hobbs (6-2, 180, WR)

CENTURY – Ruben Triscareno (5-7, 175, LB)

CYPRESS – No nominations.

EL DORADO – Joey Montes (5-10, 180, DB/LB/WR) Aaron Richardson (6-0, 185, RB/WR)

EL MODENA – Clint Wodark (TE/LB/P, 6-0, 180); Kenneth Lamb (RB, 5-8, 180); Brady Lyon (OLB, 5-7, 140); Sam Gutierrez (DB, 5-9, 155); Zach Toscas (DL/OL, 6-0, 210)

ESPERANZA – Jordan Ammann (6-3, 235, DE/DT); Clint Meyer (6-1, 265, C); Anthony Koclanakis (6-1, 215, ILB); Bryan McCann (6-4, 295, OT)

FAIRMONT PREP – no nominations

FOOTHILL – Matthew O’Donoghue (6-1, 255, C)*; Tanner Boston (5-10, 200, LB); Ryan Munck (6-2, 185, TE/WR/LB); Alex Wyant (6-6, 300, OL); Jared Copeland (5-8, 175, RB);

FULLERTON – Rey Crisostomo (6-8, 270, OL/DL); Andrew Ledezma (6-2, 270, OL/DL); Ryan Rains (5-11, 190, RB/LB);

GARDEN GROVE – Jordan Antunez (5-10, 195, RB)*; Malik Bilal (6-2, 210, ATH); Nathan Garcia (5-11, 260, DL/ FB)*; Fabian Ramos (5-10, 185, RB/LB);

GODINEZ – Celso Bahena (6-0, 255, OL)

KATELLA – Ector Loayza (6-2, 255, OL/DL); Armando Robles (5-11, 240, OL/DL); Thomas Cuevas (5-7, 175, DL); Sebastian Damasco (5-8, 190, LB); Chris Montano (5-8, 205, C)

KENNEDY – Anthony Johar (5-7, 180, RB/CB)*; Derrick Deese (6-4, 200, WR/TE)

LA HABRA – Adam Tourville (6-4, 305, OG)*; Jake Jones (5-9, 170, SS)*; Frank Earl (6-2, 230, C); Khailand Johnson (5-11, 170, CB); Leo Lomeli (6-2, 240, DE)*

LA QUINTA –Victor Garncia (5-8, 165, CB); Gilbert Napoles (6-0, 195, QB); Louis Nguyen (6-0, 220, DE)

LOARA – Allen Robles (6-3, 210, DL); Matthew Cozza (OLB, 6-0, 200); Isaiah Lobatos (WR/DB, 6-1, 160)

LOS ALAMITOS – Jack Telenko (6-2, 203, QB)*; Sean Tulette (6-3, 287, OL)*; Darien Cornay (5-10, 185, DB)*; Jacob Keller (6-2, 305, OL); Schuyler Whitehead (6-2, 109, RB/LB)*

LOS AMIGOS – No nominations

MAGNOLIA – Kalolo Pangia (6-0, 210, DE/LB); Filipo Pangia (5-11, 195, DL/LB); Montez DeMarrco (6-3, 215, LB/DE)

MARINA – Max Melfi (5-10, 205, LB/FB); Nico Strom (6-0, 215, DE/TE); Anthony de la Torre (6-3, 170, QB)

MATER DEI – Brandon LaMarche (5-10, 191, RB); Connor Rossow (6-3, 285, DE); Kapono Laguisan (6-2, 218, DE)*; Andy Strader (5-7, 155, WR); Elias Deeb )5-11, 211, K/P)*

ORANGE –Ty Cole (5-8, 175, RB); Nick Vargas (5-10, 165, FS); Kamron Craig (5-11, 170, RB/OLB); Alec Castillo (6-1, 235, FB/MLB); Markell Quinn (6-2, 180, RB)* 

ORANGE LUTHERAN – Lino Vaccher (6-4, 300, RT)*; Jerry Fitschen (6-0, 185, K/P)

PACIFICA – Nick Garcia (6-0, 185, QB); Andre Purnell (6-1, 170, WR/CB/PR); Matt May (6-2, 280, OT/DT); Aaron Jackobs (6-3, 230, DE/TE); Tommy Mercurio (5-10, 190, S/WR/P/K)

RANCHO ALAMITOS – Emmanuel Cuevas (5-10, 190, K); Joe Navar (5-8, 175, WR); Robert Tran (5-9, 220, LB); Arturo Salazar (5-9, 165, DB); Marco Flores (5-11, 190, LB)

SANTA ANA – Oscar Cruz (6-3, 300, OT); Rafael Aldaco (5-11, 185, SS/K/P)

SANTA ANA VALLEY – Oscar Sanchez (6-1, 240, LB)

SANTIAGO – Eligio Quintero (5-9, 170, LB)

SAVANNA – Nathan Gonzalez (5-7, 170 QB); Derek Brown (5-10, 222, C)

SERVITE – Michael Bandy (5-10, 185, WR); Connor Airey (6-1, 210, LB)*; Daniel Garcia (5-10, 205, DE); Sydney Solomon (6-3, 290, OL)*; Aaron Simpson (5-11, 165, ATH)*

SONORA – Jacob Fimbres (5-9, 175, RB)*; Eric Pulliam (6-4, 280, DT/C)*; Julian Orozco (6-2, 274, OL); Dakota Eckheart (6-1, 195, LB); Jason Clayton (6-2, 168, CB/WR)

SUNNY HILLS – David Cabral (5-6, 175, RB/LB); Ruben Favela (5-6, 240, OL)

TROY – Ryan Scotti (6-1, 175, WR)*; Spencer Hayes (5-10, 185, SS)

TUSTIN – Luis Garica (6-1, 270, OL/DL)*; Jonathan Di Maio (6-2, 180, WR); Tyler Noble (6-1, 190, RB/WR)*; RJ Villamar (5-10, 205, LB)               

VALENCIA – Jacob Briggs (5-11, 185, WR/LB)*Alec Sweet (6-4, 190, DE/TE); Tyler Switzer (6-2, 170, QB); Chachmoni Ben-Yisrael (6-0, 180, DB); Tofi Meleah (5-10, 260, DT)*

VILLA PARK – Brennan Corbin (6-5, 200, ATH/DB, WR)*; Ramon Chaves (6-1, 215, LB); Jake Ruiz (6-1, 193, WR); Lance Vecchio (6-2, 195, DB)*; Carlos Trellez (6-3, 300, OL)

WESTERN – Don Anderson (6-3, 240, DE); Ramzi Al-Shurman (5-11, 170, DB/WR)

WESTMINSTER – Bryan Mejia (5-8, 208, OL/DL); Kevin Memminger (6-1, 221, DL); Matt Dinh (5-6, 174, QB/RB)

WHITTIER CHRISTIAN – Nick Watase (5-7, 170, WR)

YORBA LINDA – Zach Sowder (6-0, 185, WR/TE)*; Victor Thompson (6-1, 270, OL/C)*; Dillon Price (5-9, 185, LB); Kamren Freck (6-0, 175, QB)